THC Concentrates
[…] They can review your case and answer all of your legal questions as soon as you call (954) 765-6585 to schedule a free, confidential consultation.
Broward County THC Concentrates Information Center
- How are crimes involving marijuana concentrates classified?
- What are the consequences of convictions for these types of offenses?
- Where can I learn more about THC concentrates in Broward County?
THC Concentrate Charges in Florida
Possession of a controlled substance offenses are listed under Florida Statute § 893.13. While offenses involving 20 grams or less of marijuana are usually misdemeanors, the term cannabis “does not include the resin extracted from the plants of the genus Cannabis or any compound manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such resin.”
Marijuana concentrates are high-THC resin extracted from cannabis, and possession of any amount of a THC concentrate is a third-degree felony offense.